2018 Pro Road Tour

The USA Cycling Pro Road Tour (PRT) showcases the premier domestic road calendar events in the U.S., including criteriums, road races, stage races and omniums. Over six months and spanning from coast to coast, the PRT will include overall individual and team rankings for men and women, crowning PRT Champions following the 21-event calendar. The Pro Road Tour features the nation's top road events and is open to both professional and amateur cyclists.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Matt Waak (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders | Teams by Race Type

Elite Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Gavin Mannion (UCI PCT: Rally UHC Cycling)
295
2
Samuel Bassetti (UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
198
3
Tyler Magner (UCI PCT: Rally UHC Cycling)
197
4
Serghei Tvetcov (UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare )
190
5
Travis McCabe (UCI CT: Floyd's Pro Cycling)
185
6
Brendan Rhim (UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC)
181
7
Robert Britton (UCI PCT: Rally Cycling)
162
11
Ruben Companioni (UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing)
140
12
Griffin Easter (UCI CT: 303 Project)
137
13
Thomas Revard* (UCI PCT: Hagens Berman Axeon)
136
14
Kyle Murphy (UCI PCT: Rally UHC Cycling)
129
15
James Piccoli (UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
116
17
Sean Bennett (UCI PT: EF Education First)
106
18
Daniel Jaramillo Diez (UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare )
98
20
Joseph Lewis (Team CLIF Bar Cycling)
96
21
Brent Bookwalter (UCI PT: Mitchelton-Scott)
95
24
Gage Hecht* (UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.)
74
24
Christopher Blevins* (MTB PRO Team: Specialized Racing )
74
30
Noah Granigan (UCI CT: Floyd's Pro Cycling)
69
31
Jarret Oldham (First Internet Bank Cycling)
67
34
Colin Joyce (UCI PCT: Rally UHC Cycling)
55
36
Neilson Powless (UCI PT: Team Jumbo-Visma)
51
37
Daniel Holloway (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
50
39
Tejay Van Garderen (UCI PT: EF Education First)
40
40
Kiel Reijnen (UCI PT: Trek-Segafredo)
39
42
William Barta (UCI PT: CCC Team)
36
42
Bryan Gomez (Gateway Devo Cycling )
36
48
Brandon Feehery (Project Echelon Racing)
34
49
Isaiah Newkirk (UCI CT: 303 Project)
31
50
John Murphy (UCI PCT: Rally UHC Cycling)
30
50
Joseph Rosskopf (UCI PT: CCC Team)
30
50
Brandon McNulty* (UCI PCT: Rally UHC Cycling)
30
50
Eric Brunner* (UCI CT: 303 Project)
30
54
Keegan Swirbul (UCI CT: Floyd's Pro Cycling)
29
54
Corey Davis (UCI CT: Team Skyline)
29
54
Charles Huff (UCI PCT: Rally Cycling)
29
57
Michael Hernandez* (UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.)
28
57
Connor Sallee (ButcherBox Cycling)
28
60
Evan Huffman (UCI PCT: Rally UHC Cycling)
27
62
Andrew Dahlheim (UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC)
25
62
Alex Hoehn* (UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.)
25
67
Cormac McGeough (UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
23
71
Eric Young (UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
22
71
Kevin Goguen* (Foundation)
22
76
Joseph Dombrowski (UCI PT: EF Education First)
18
78
Cullen Easter (UCI CT: 303 Project)
17
78
George Simpson (UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
17
81
Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson)
16
83
Winston David (UCI CT: Cyclus Sports)
14
88
Francisco Mancebo Perez (UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles)
13
92
Matt McLoone (Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D)
11
92
Hugo Scala Jr* (Gateway Harley-Davidson)
11
92
Robert Sroka (First Internet Bank Cycling)
11
96
Owen Gillott (Team CLIF Bar Cycling)
10
97
Kent Ross (UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis)
9
100
Logan Grace (Donkey Label)
8
100
lachlan holliday (Piedmont College)
8
104
Emile Abraham (NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco)
7
104
Cory Lockwood (UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
7
104
Tyler Stites* (UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.)
7
104
Frank Travieso (Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P)
7
108
Peter Stetina (UCI PT: Trek-Segafredo)
6
109
Sean Gardner (Gateway Devo Cycling )
5
109
Michael Jones (UCI CT: Team Skyline)
5
109
Seth Worthington* (Bissell-ABG-Giant)
5
109
Jacob Rathe (UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
5
109
James Hilyer (Los Angeles Bicycle Club)
5
117
Peter Olejniczak (Project Echelon Racing)
4
117
Carlos Alzate Escobar (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare )
4
125
Christopher Uberti (First Internet Bank Cycling)
3
125
Oliver Flautt (UCI CT: Cyclus Sports)
3
125
Jake Sitler (UCI CT: Floyd's Pro Cycling)
3
125
Quinten Kirby (UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis)
3
125
Cesar Serna (Bicycles Plus Racing)
3
125
Taylor Phinney (UCI PT: EF Education First)
3
134
Mathew Mackay (J Mac Cycling LLC)
2
134
Jasper Verkuijl (SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery)
2
134
Andrew Giniat (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)
2
134
Maxx Chance (UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis)
2
134
Jonah MeadVanCort (UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri)
2
140
Fred Vincent* (Team CCR Roofing )
1
140
Timothy Savre (Project Echelon Racing)
1
140
AKIL CAMPBELL (Stradalli Cycle/Safetti)
1
140
Cooper Rombold* (Team California)
1

Elite Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Katharine Hall (UCI WPT: Boels Dolmans Cycling Team)
595
2
Leah Thomas (UCI WPT: Bigla)
309
3
Sara Bergen (UCI WPT: Rally Cycling)
259
4
Samantha Schneider (CWA Racing p/b TREK)
238
5
Chloe Dygert-Owen* (UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20)
211
6
Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez (UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
208
7
Edwige PITEL (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. JLVelo)
197
8
Sara Poidevin (UCI WPT: Rally Cycling)
173
9
Jasmin Duehring (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo)
159
10
Lily Williams (UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint)
136
11
Emma White* (UCI WPT: Rally UHC Cycling)
133
12
Skylar Schneider* (UCI WPT: Boels Dolmans Cycling Team)
131
14
Kendall Ryan (UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
111
16
Leigh Ann Ganzar (UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint)
98
17
Josie Talbot (ISCorp Pro Cycling )
94
18
Jennifer Luebke (UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20)
88
20
Jennifer Valente (UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20)
71
23
Abigail Mickey (UCI WPT: Rally UHC Cycling)
59
24
Krista Doebel-Hickok (UCI WPT: Rally UHC Cycling)
54
24
Megan Jastrab* (Rally Sport Cycling Team)
54
31
Tina Pic (Colavita|Bialetti Racing)
46
32
Starla Teddergreen (UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint)
44
35
Whitney Allison (UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint)
40
35
Amber Neben (UCI WPT: Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team)
40
35
Kathryn Buss (UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
40
39
Jessica Cerra (UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint)
33
39
Erica Carney (UCI WPT: Rally UHC Cycling)
33
42
Yussely Soto (ISCorp Cycling)
31
42
Shayna Powless (UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20)
31
44
Lex Albrecht (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development )
30
45
Lindsay Goldman (UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint)
28
45
Lauren Hall (UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
28
52
Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers)
15
53
Christina Gokey-Smith (Colavita|Bialetti Racing)
14
53
Coryn Rivera (UCI WPT: Team SunWeb)
14
53
Hannah Arensman* (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development )
14
56
Emily Newsom (UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
13
56
Heidi Franz (UCI WPT: Rally UHC Cycling)
13
56
Maddy Ward (SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery)
13
61
Emma Bast (Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team)
11
65
Kyrstin Bluhm (CWA Racing p/b TREK)
10
67
Flavia Oliveira (Groove Subaru Excel Sports)
9
67
Christie Tracy (ATC Racing)
9
67
Shelby Reynolds (Monster Media Elite Women)
9
72
Brenna Wrye-Simpson (DNA Pro Cycling Team)
8
72
Carolyn Defoore (Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads)
8
72
Esther Meisels (Point S Nokian)
8
78
Katie Clouse* (DNA Cycling Team)
7
78
Daphne Karagianis (UCI WPT: Team Illuminate)
7
78
Katie Kantzes (Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads)
7
78
Julie Kuliecza (UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint)
7
78
Kelly Catlin (UCI WPT: Rally UHC Cycling)
7
83
Jillian Bearden (Trans National Womens Cycling Team)
6
84
Summer Moak* (UCI WPT: Rally UHC Cycling)
5
84
Vanessa Curtis (University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized)
5
90
Jolene Holland-Neve (Colavita|Bialetti Racing)
4
95
Sara Youmans (Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling)
3
95
Kristen Arnold (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)
3
95
Madison Kelly (CWA Racing p/b TREK)
3
95
Sarah Huang (Alumnus Project)
3
95
Kat Sweatt (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers)
3
103
Lisa Cordova (Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team)
2
103
Angelica Frayre (SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery)
2
103
Jennifer Tetrick (UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
2
110
Cedella Janczak* (ISCorp Cycling)
1
110
Nicole Mertz (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)
1
110
Ainhoa Perez-Diez (NSMI RACING)
1

Team Standings by Race Type

Riders | Teams by Race Type

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)