2018 Masters Track BAR/BAT

The 2018 USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships Best All-Around Rider Competition. In order to be listed in the Best All-Around Rider Competition, you must score points within your age group. The point spread for the competition is listed below. The Best All-Around Team score is the sum total of all points won by a given team regardless of age group or gender. Please note points are given for individual events only. 
 
Place Points
1 25
2 23
3 21
4 19
5 17
6 15
7 14
8 13
9 12
10 11
11 10
12 9
13 8
14 7
15 6
16 5
17 4
18 3
19 2
20 1

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders | Overall Team Standings

Master Women 35-39

Place
Rider
Points
1
Courtney O'Neill (Chicago, IL)
99
2
Michelle Lee (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
95
3
Jennifer Wagner (HOUSTON, TX)
94
4
Kristen Keyes (CLEVELAND, OH)
85
5
Lisa Kiratsous (SAN JOSE, CA)
63
6
Sarah Fader (BOULDER, CO)
50
7
Kaitlyn Mittan (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
39
8
Dawn Orwick (WESTMINSTER, CO)
23
9
Amanda Schmidt (OBERLIN, OH)
12

Master Men 35-39

Place
Rider
Points
1
Carl Hoefer (TIGARD, OR)
65
2
Chris Baker (SEATTLE, WA)
62
3
Matthew Weeks (TWINSBURG, OH)
52
4
Marcin Rudnik (MOUNT PROSPECT , IL)
49
5
Jacob Bondy (SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MI)
47
6
Eric Knackmuhs (Bowling Green, KY)
45
7
Evan Fader (BOULDER, CO)
44
7
Tomas Mundarain (LONG BEACH, CA)
44
9
Lucas Koehler (BRONX, NY)
42
10
Jeffrey Meyer (BROOKLYN, NY)
37
11
Christopher Bertoia (WHITE LAKE, MI)
27
12
Kieran Leahy (BROOKLYN, NY)
25
12
Guillaume Nelessen (LAMBERTVILLE, NJ)
25
14
Karl Nelson (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
23
14
Mike Zagorski (PARKER, CO)
23
16
Brandon Karbum (MADISON HEIGHTS, MI)
21
17
Matthew Montesano (BROOKLYN, NY)
19
18
James Enright (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
17
18
Glentis Michel (brooklyn, NY)
17
20
Jedediah Deitrick (MACUNGIE, PA)
13
21
Todd Smithson (SAN DIEGO, CA)
10
22
Andreas Adrian (FORT MILL, SC)
9

Master Women 40-44

Place
Rider
Points
1
Evie Edwards (ASHEVILLE , NC)
111
2
Trish Albert (Smyrna, GA)
97
3
Sarah Munoz (REDONDO BEACH, CA)
92
4
Tracy Jones-Martin (HOUSTON, TX)
71
5
Lani Rowe (Los Angeles, CA)
46

Master Men 40-44

Place
Rider
Points
1
Jonathan Cavner (Colorado Springs, CO)
82
2
Charles Moore (PLYMOUTH, MI)
72
3
David Iglewicz (PHOENIXVILLE, PA)
71
4
Ethan Boyes (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
50
5
Daniel Tomko (BELLEVUE, WA)
49
6
Kenneth Lo (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
44
7
Daniel Larson (NORMAN, OK)
41
8
John Martin (HOUSTON, TX)
40
8
Shannon Malmquist (MIAMI, FL)
40
10
James Shimada (SEATTLE, WA)
39
11
joshua McDonald (CONCORD, CA)
38
12
Michel Mouly Jr (ROCK HILL, SC)
34
12
Jason Gallacher (BROOKLYN, NY)
34
14
John Hostetter III (PERRYVILLE, MD)
28
15
Jonathan Chambers (HELLERTOWN, PA)
25
15
John Bott (CARMEL, IN)
25
17
Brian Gorman (GOLDEN, CO)
23
17
James Gallagher (DURHAM, NC)
23
19
Mark Leppke (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
22
20
Steven Chaney (ST. LOUIS, MO)
13
21
Kevin Duncan (KATY, TX)
11
22
Brett Mckay (AURORA, OH)
10
23
Josh Schmidt (OBERLIN, OH)
7

Master Women 45-49

Place
Rider
Points
1
Catherine Moore (DENTON, TX)
94
2
Camie Kornely (FORT LEE, NJ)
92
3
Christine D'Ercole (NEW YORK, NY)
88
4
Masami Yamashita (BREINIGSVILLE, PA)
57
5
Ainhoa Perez-Diez (OLNEY, MD)
54
5
Vikki Appel (SIERRA MADRE, CA)
54
7
Laura Summers (SOUTHINGTON, CT)
53
8
Kira Maximovich (SAN JOSE, CA)
50
8
Jodie Hein (RIDGEWOOD, NJ)
50
10
Sarah Mattes (TORRANCE, CA)
42
11
Elise Traylor (SAN PEDROSAN PEDRO, CA)
38
12
Rebecca Lawrence (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
35
13
Christina Panella (BUFORD, GA)
30
14
28
15
Olga Weeks (ROCK HILL, SC)
25
16
Eileen Flaherty (NORTH ANDOVER, MA)
20
17
Rosemarie Miller (Downingtown, PA)
19

Master Men 45-49

Place
Rider
Points
1
Heath Dotson (Asheville, NC)
76
2
Nima Ebrahimnejad (WASHINGTON, DC)
73
3
Benjamin Sharp (BOULDER, CO)
63
4
Michael Miller (MORGANTOWN, PA)
54
5
Robert Higgins (WILMETTE, IL)
52
6
Todd Scheske (FAIRPORT, NY)
49
7
Karl Baumgart (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
48
8
Eric Swaidner (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
46
9
William Wong (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
40
10
Gen Kogure (ASHEVILLE, NC)
36
10
George Sherman (SLATINGTON, PA)
36
12
Brian Evans (ZIONSVILLE, PA)
33
12
Darren Jiron (VIENNA, VA)
33
14
Joseph Transue (WALNUTPORT, PA)
27
14
Dan Dombeck (MANITOU SPRINGS, CO)
27
16
Paul Martin (NORTH ROYALTON, OH)
25
16
Lee Povey (LONG BEACH, CA)
25
18
Jason Rose (Cypress, TX)
24
19
Ryan Watson (LOS ANGELES, CA)
21
20
Andrew Brennan (MANASQUAN, NJ)
20
21
Jason Goldberg (SAINT PAUL, MN)
19
21
Eric Ragot (Brooklyn, NY)
19
23
Richard Nieto (COLUMBIA STATION, OH)
18
24
Ted Michaels (LEESBURG, VA)
17
25
Michael Dancel (Arlington, VA)
15
25
Matthew Mega (GLEN ALLEN, VA)
15
27
Jason Baker (FORT SALONGA, NY)
13
27
Kevin Richman (MILFORD, MI)
13
27
Joseph Shuhay (NEW TRIPOLI, PA)
13
30
JP Rorech (BROOKLYN, NY)
10
31
Daniel Drda (Grafton, OH)
9
31
Bruce Bock (MUSKEGO, WI)
9
33
John Hare (WALNUTPORT, PA)
8
34
Gary Brown (FOUNTAINVILLE, PA)
5
35
Cameron Reider (Ephrata, PA)
4

Master Women 50-54

Place
Rider
Points
1
Beverly Chaney (CARMEL, CA)
82
2
Patricia Murray (San Diego, CA)
76
3
Kimberly Pettit (TULSA, OK)
73
4
Charlene Yarnall (SAN CLEMENTE, CA)
63
5
Karlene Rahn (MIRA LOMA, CA)
59
6
Elizabeth Chang (Houston, TX)
53
7
Lisa Nutter (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
50
8
Francine Haas (CHICAGO, IL)
36
9
Cheryl Osborne (SILVER SPRING, MD)
33
10
Dana Stryk (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
15
11
Stacy Rhea (Strongsville, OH)
14

Master Men 50-54

Place
Rider
Points
1
Brian Haas (CHICAGO, IL)
65
2
Aram Bayzaee (WHEELING, IL)
61
3
Daniel Casper (LAUDERDALE, MN)
57
3
Alessandro Matteucci (BROOKLYN, NY)
57
5
David Klipper (PORTLAND, OR)
54
6
Koh Annoura (Houston, TX)
48
7
Brian Abers (ALOHA, OR)
46
8
David Bonser (WIND GAP, PA)
44
9
Nao Yamashita (BREINIGSVILLE, PA)
43
10
Peter Lucke (LOUISVILLE, CO)
40
11
Rodger Carter (Columbia, MD)
35
11
Michael Dega (FARMINGTON HILLS, MI)
35
13
Dean R Haraguchi (AUSTIN, TX)
32
14
Howard Buckley (EAST POINT, GA)
31
15
Steve Landry (CHULA VISTA, CA)
30
15
Kirk Robinson (WILMINGTON, NC)
30
17
Daniel Verner (ISLAND LAKE, IL)
29
18
Todd Stodolski (BROOKLYN, NY)
25
19
Andrew Nevitt (SARATOGA, CA)
24
20
Dean Peterson (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
23
21
Brent Lucas (HOLLYWOOD, FL)
22
22
Kevin Nicol (LAFAYETTE, CO)
21
23
Scott Farmer (FOGELSVILLE, PA)
19
24
Robert Francis (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
18
25
Douglas Evans (KATY, TX)
17
25
Santiago Yepez (FALLS CHURCH, VA)
17
27
James Lawrence (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
15
27
Michael Tharp (PEACHTREE CITY, GA)
15
29
Brian Wilson (Largo, FL)
14
29
Anthony Shumskas (PIPERSVILLE, PA)
14
29
Tim Gaidis (ST LOUIS, MO)
14
32
J Partland (NEW YORK, NY)
13
32
Ken Dong (SEATTLE, WA)
13
34
Kurt Gustafsson (BROOKLYN, NY)
10
35
Michael Stigers (REX, GA)
8
36
David Grant (DOWNINGTOWN, PA)
7
36
James Lyman (DOUGLAS MANOR, NY)
7
38
Paul Coluccio (HUNTINGTON STATION, NY)
6
38
Chris Freeman (ATLANTA, GA)
6
40
Charles Kyle (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
5
41
Briggs Pille (ROCHESTER HILLS, MI)
4
41
Kip Jansen (BECHTELSVILLE, PA)
4
43
Theodore Wilson (STERLING, VA)
3
43
Paul Incognito (WILMINGTON, DE)
3
45
THOMAS Orth (BEAVERTON, OR)
1

Master Women 55-59

Place
Rider
Points
1
Marni Harker (WASHINGTON, DC)
101
2
Claire Olsen (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
73
3
Jane Vanni-Noone (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
71
4
Gwenn Afton (STERLING, VA)
65
4
Joanne Trimpi (PENNSBURG, PA)
65
6
MaryBeth Pierantoni (LINCOLN, CA)
44
7
Meg Mautner (BEAVERTON, OR)
38
8
Lisa Vible (WILMINGTON, DE)
34
9
Diane Sudduth (Parkland, FL)
32
10
Deborah Dworsky (EDISON, NJ)
31

Master Men 55-59

Place
Rider
Points
1
Chris Carlson (McKinney, TX)
75
2
Paul Drees (AVONDALE, PA)
60
3
Bill Brissman (SAN MATEO, CA)
57
4
Joseph Paulson (BERTHOUD, CO)
55
5
John Walsh (SAN DIEGO, CA)
51
5
Stanley Terusaki (LIVERMORE, CA)
51
7
Thomas Donohue (SEATTLE, WA)
50
8
Ted Rupp (SAN DIEGO, CA)
44
8
Todd Hayes (ANN ARBOR, MI)
44
10
Bruce Donaghy (MACUNGIE, PA)
41
11
William Nighan (PORTOLA VALLEY, CA)
38
12
Jon Lazard (MARION, IN)
35
13
Dave Maminski (CAMPBELL, CA)
31
13
Marvin Hall (SUN CITY, CA)
31
15
Ted Yang (HOUSTON, TX)
30
15
Kevin Billingsley (LAKE OSWEGO, OR)
30
15
Eric Waterman (SEATTLE, WA)
30
18
Mark Keup (BRANT ROCK, MA)
29
19
David Hicken (ROCHESTER HILLS, MI)
27
20
Randal Warren (ASHEVILLE, NC)
23
20
Greg Langer (GOLDEN, CO)
23
22
David Margolin (FLEETWOOD, PA)
22
22
Peter Megdal (SHERBORN, MA)
22
24
Wayne Lumkong (ANDOVER, NJ)
21
25
Darrell McPherren (CHULA VISTA, CA)
20
26
Dave Geissert (COLUMBIA, CT)
19
27
Philip McGraw (GLENMOORE, PA)
17
28
Voytek Glinkowski (BUFFALO GROVE, IL)
16
29
Andrew Witten (NEW YORK, NY)
15
30
Thomas Coulter (ROCKLIN, CA)
14
31
Kevin Mitchell (WINTER PARK, CO)
13
31
David Gulick (PHOENIXVILLE, PA)
13
33
Kurt Bickel (RENO, NV)
12
34
David Osborne (SILVER SPRING, MD)
10
35
Anthony Smith (CLEVELAND, OH)
7
36
Raymond Plewacki (FAIRFAX, VA)
6
37
Cecil Bernard (THIELLS, NY)
5
38
Kevin Jones (VIENNA, VA)
4
38
Karl Turek (CENTER VALLEY, PA)
4
40
Charles Gibson (ATLANTA, GA)
3

Master Women 60-64

Place
Rider
Points
1
Karen Purtill (NARRAGANSETT, RI)
117
2
Tracy Lea (TANEYTOWN, MD)
82
3
Elizabeth Heller (ST. LOUIS, MO)
75
4
Sue Meinerz (GOLDEN, CO)
65

Master Men 60-64

Place
Rider
Points
1
Ed Slaughter (MACUNGIE, PA)
78
2
Erik Salander (BELMONT, CA)
53
3
Lawrence Nolan (FREMONT, CA)
50
3
Kurt Sato (SAN PEDRO, CA)
50
5
Robert Black (YORK, SC)
48
6
Lawrence Purtill (NARRAGANSETT, RI)
44
6
Robert Marcus (BRONX, NY)
44
6
James Joseph (BROOKLYN, NY)
44
9
James Alvord (KING OF PRUSSIA, PA)
43
10
Aron Seiken (SANTA FE, NM)
40
11
Richard Cullen (NORTH MARSHFIELD, MA)
38
11
Mark Sommers (WASHINGTON, DC)
38
13
Darell Provencher (WEST LINN, OR)
32
13
Richard Voss (LITTLETON, CO)
32
15
Brian Gristick (BUDD LAKE, NJ)
29
16
Barry Strasnick (NEEDHAM, MA)
28
16
Scott Butler (NAZARETH, PA)
28
18
Mark Slezak (DAVIDSON, NC)
26
19
Jeffrey Holt (WOODBURY, NJ)
25
20
Robert Pelegrin (TORRANCE, CA)
24
20
Bruce Gordon (SOUTH BEND, IN)
24
22
Steve Burton (CHICAGO, IL)
23
22
Greg Bollella (REDWOOD CITY, CA)
23
24
Clifton Cassidy (DALLAS, TX)
21
25
Shannon Fox (ENGLEWOOD, CO)
19
25
William Enes (ROCK HILL, SC)
19
27
Aubrey Gordon (READING, PA)
18
28
Paul McDonald (DOYLESTOWN, PA)
17
29
Raymond Gildea (EMERALD HILLS, CA)
13
29
Rod Murray (MORRISTOWN, NJ)
13
31
Ted Delaney (BRISTOL, RI)
4

Master Women 65-69

Place
Rider
Points
1
Jan Palchikoff (LOS ANGELES, CA)
98
2
Sara Stearns (SEASIDE, CA)
67
3
Lan Tran (SAN DIEGO, CA)
50

Master Men 65-69

Place
Rider
Points
1
Patrick Gellineau (BROOKLYN, NY)
107
2
Chip Berezny (COOPERSBURG, PA)
97
3
Steven Worley (BOULDER, CO)
69
4
Larry Wolff (SACRAMENTO, CA)
66
5
Tom Marnell (ALLENTOWN, PA)
63
6
Veon McReynolds (HOUSTON, TX)
62
6
John Tomlinson (ATLANTA, GA)
62
8
Gary Hoffman (BARBOURSVILLE, VA)
60
9
Craig Roberts (WEST BABYLON, NY)
56
10
Patrick Whelan (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)
53
11
Bill Giulian (SELLERSVILLE, PA)
52
12
Daniel Kiningham (LITTLE SILVER, NJ)
50
13
William Flecher (MEDINA, OH)
37
14
Eldon Criswell (ALVIN, TX)
35
15
Lawrence Szabo (OAKLAND, CA)
33
16
William Tout (SUTTER CREEK, OR)
24
17
Robert Burke (ANTIOCH, IL)
21
18
John Fitzgerald (SANTA ANA, CA)
19
19
Leo Longo (LOMITA, CA)
14
20
Cedric Davis (MONTICELLO , NY)
13
20
Frederick Hofman (TROUT RUN, PA)
13
22
Jeremy Melville (WOODCLIFF LAKE, NJ)
9
23
Richard Gangl (LAKEWOOD, CO)
7

Master Women 70-74

Place
Rider
Points
1
Jo Johnson (WILMINGTON, DE)
125

Master Men 70-74

Place
Rider
Points
1
Mark Rodamaker (LOS ALTOS, CA)
96
2
Michael Howard (BROOKLYN, NY)
91
3
James Briggs (NORTH HUNTINGDON, PA)
73
4
Thomas Lobdell (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
71
5
Malcolm Johnson (PORTLAND, OR)
65
6
Robert Phillips (BALTIMORE, MD)
57
7
Michael Robinson (BROOKLYN, NY)
50
8
Philip Senechal (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
41
9
Steven Lehman (ROCK HILL, SC)
38
10
John Forbes (PORTLAND, OR)
36
11
Reid Schwartz (CHICAGO, IL)
25
12
Mark Hanson (Hampton, NJ)
19
13
George West (CAMARILLO, CA)
11

Master Women 75-79

Place
Rider
Points
1
Julie Lockhart (DUNSTABLE, MA)
96
2
Barbara Gicquel (SALINAS, CA)
75

Master Men 75-79

Place
Rider
Points
1
Jerry Powell (Portland, OR)
105
2
Michael Williams (METAIRIE, LA)
86
3
Dale Harless (BELLEVUE, WA)
78
4
Robert Lea (TANEYTOWN, MD)
73
5
Michael Brent (TITUSVILLE, NJ)
61
6
James Kloss (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA)
50
7
Edward Burns (VESTAL, NY)
34
8
Earl Henry (PINELLAS PARK, FL)
14

Master Men 80-84

Place
Rider
Points
1
David Ellefson (BANNER ELK, NC)
121
2
Thomas O'Rourke (WESTBLOOMFIELD, MI)
50

Master Men 85-89

Place
Rider
Points
No Points Awarded for Race Type

Overall Team Standings

Riders | Overall Team Standings
Place
Team
Points
26
125