2017/18 ProCX

The USA Cycling Professional Cyclocross Calendar (ProCX) features the premier cyclocross events in America and uses an overall ranking system to determine the best individual male and female ‘cross racers over the course of the season. The ProCX calendar includes all of the UCI-inscripted category 1 and 2 races in the country.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Elite Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Tobin Ortenblad (Santa Cruz Factory Racing)
818
3
Stephen Hyde (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)
594
4
Curtis White (Cannondale)
527
7
Spencer Petrov* (Cannondale)
429
8
Jack Kisseberth (JAM Fund / NCC )
424
11
Gage Hecht* (UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.)
342
13
Travis Livermon (The Endurance Collective)
299
15
Lance Haidet* (UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.)
272
16
Cooper Willsey* (UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri)
271
18
Bjorn Selander (Donkey Label)
232
19
Troy Wells (Team CLIF Bar Cycling)
228
22
Scott Smith (JAM Fund / NCC )
206
24
Eric Thompson (MSPEEDWAX.COM)
179
30
Eric Brunner* (UCI CT: 303 Project)
118
32
Adam Myerson (Cycle-Smart)
102
36
Alex Ryan (Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX)
88
40
Denzel Stephenson* (UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.)
80
40
Patrick Collins (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)
80
45
Skyler Mackey (KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team)
72
47
Grant Ellwood (UCI CT: 303 Project)
71
48
Andrew Giniat (The Pony Shop p/b KPMG)
67
49
Byron Rice (Storm Racing Team)
66
53
Maxx Chance (UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis)
58
54
Nicholas Lando* (Competitive Edge Racing)
57
55
Mark Flis (X-Men The)
55
57
Ross Ellwood* (Boulder Junior Cycling )
54
60
Brannan Fix* (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru)
49
61
Cameron Beard* (UCI CT: Team Defferdange-Geba)
48
61
Kevin Bouchard-Hall (Team Placid Planet)
48
64
Michael Landry (Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster)
45
66
Dylan Postier (Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare)
44
69
Jordan Snyder (Freddie Fu Cycling Team)
41
71
Zachary Curtis (BMB Racing)
40
73
Nicolas Gaurin (PACC Racing)
39
76
Josh Direen (Groove Subaru Excel Sports)
37
77
Chris Baddick (FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM)
35
80
Andy Scott (Riverside Racing)
34
83
Brandon Melott (DNA Racing)
31
86
Cade Bickmore* (UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.)
30
86
Brendan McCormack (UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri)
30
86
Andrew Reardon (Sonic Cycling)
30
91
Ian Gielar (JAM Fund / NCC )
29
92
Christopher Rabadi (Team Handmade)
28
98
Isaac Neff (Neff Cycle Service)
26
102
23
102
Tristan Manderfeld (US Military Endurance Sports )
23
117
John Purvis (DNA Racing)
16
118
Josh Whitney (FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM)
15
119
Greg Wittwer (Sweet Spot Cycling)
14
121
Jeff Bender (KUHL Cycling Team)
13
123
Jordan Villella (Freddie Fu Cycling Team)
12
127
Alistair Sponsel (Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness)
11
127
Adam Croft* (Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing)
11
127
Mat Stephens (UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling)
11
133
David Greif (Sabino Cycles Racing)
10
133
Bryan Horsley (Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor)
10
138
Nicholas Beechan (MTB PRO Team: Trek Factory Racing)
9
138
Thomas Borner (La Prima Espresso Co. Racing)
9
138
Ryan Hobbs (RCCNYC)
9
138
Lucas Livermon (Bell Lap Cycleworks)
9
138
Denzel Stephenson* (UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.)
9
138
Allan Schroeder (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
9
146
Andrew Wulfkuhle (717 Cycling club)
8
146
Kale Wenczel* (JAM Fund / NCC )
8
146
Joshua Johnson (Bissell/ABG Cycling Club)
8
146
Russell Griffin (Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club)
8
146
Christopher Niesen (JAM Fund / NCC )
8
151
Matthew Bruno (Somerset Wheelmen)
7
151
Tyler Smith* (Van Dessel Factory Team)
7
151
Jeremy Chambers (MOAB shop CREW team )
7
151
Kevin McConnell (University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized)
7
158
Jon Okenfuss (L5Flyers Cycling Team)
6
158
Daniel FitzGibbons (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar)
6
158
Benjamin Sonntag (Clif Pro Team)
6
165
Mike Festa (Philadelphia Ciclismo)
5
165
Benjamin Ryan* (New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management)
5
165
Travis Werts (Sonic Cycling)
5
175
Kyle Johnson (Team Yacht Club)
4
175
Ben Powers* (Riverside Racing)
4
175
Adam Sullivan (Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing)
4
175
Anthony Bailey* (CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic Valley)
4
186
Paul Bonds (SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK)
3
186
Terol Pursell (Amy D. Foundation)
3
186
Zdenek Fiebinger (Sonic Cycling)
3
186
Trent Blackburn (JAM Fund / NCC )
3
186
Joseph Schmalz (Tradewind Cycling Team)
3
196
George Schulz* (Van Dessel Factory Team)
2
196
Justin Morgan (Top Club)
2
196
Gennaro Ameno (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar)
2
196
Vincent Bolt (Corner Cycle Cycling Club)
2
196
Kyle Murphy (UCI PCT: Rally UHC Cycling)
2
202
James Tosca (Corner Cycle Cycling Club)
1
202
Scott Albaugh (Base Media Racing Team)
1
202
Matt McLoone (Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D)
1
202
Alec Donahue (JAM Fund / NCC )
1
202
Jeremy Burkhardt (C3-Wagner Roofing)
1
202
Ryan Knapp (First Internet Bank Cycling)
1

Elite Women

Place
Rider
Points
3
Kaitlin Keough (UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling)
666
4
Emma White* (UCI WPT: Rally UHC Cycling)
570
7
Cassandra Maximenko (Van Dessel Factory Team)
440
8
Rebecca Fahringer (Amy D. Foundation)
427
9
Sunny Gilbert (Van Dessel Factory Team)
418
11
Arley Kemmerer (Fearless Femme Racing)
362
15
Katie Clouse* (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru)
293
19
Lily Williams (UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint)
246
23
Emma Swartz* (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
192
24
Kathryn Cumming (Jalapeno Cycling)
190
26
Katerina Nash (Clif Pro Team)
175
32
Emily Werner (Amy D. Foundation)
143
33
Stacey Barbossa (Colavita-Whole Foods Market Racing Team)
138
34
Natalie Tapias (JAM Fund / NCC )
131
37
Christa Ghent (Amy D. Foundation)
112
38
BrittLee Bowman (RSCX - House Ind - DWR - Herman Miller)
108
42
Laura Van Gilder (Van Dessel Factory Team)
97
45
Carla Williams (Deschutes Brewery)
85
47
Erica Zaveta (Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare)
81
49
Alexandra Burton (Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres)
70
54
Christina Gokey-Smith (Matrix Cycling Club)
66
58
Shannon Mallory* (Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project)
56
60
Gabriella Sterne (Vanderkitten CX (VKCX))
50
62
Anna Megale (Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center)
43
64
42
67
Courtney (Gray) Patton (Freddie Fu Cycling Team)
41
68
Carol Seipp (Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear)
40
69
Heidi Franz (UCI WPT: Rally UHC Cycling)
39
70
Sophie Russenberger* (Fort Lewis College)
37
78
Hannah Finchamp (Clif Pro Team)
30
80
Lauren Stephens (UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
28
80
Julie Hunter (SEAVS/Haymarket)
28
82
Maria Larkin (The Call Up p/b Bike Law)
27
82
Heidi Wood (HiFi Sound Cycling Componets)
27
84
Petra Schmidtmann* (Van Dessel Factory Team)
26
86
Pamela Tate (Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team)
25
86
Katherine Northcott (Putney Bicycle Club)
25
86
Anya Malarski* (Renewed Cyclocross)
25
86
Avanell Scales (Deschutes Brewery)
25
90
Michelle Adams (Los Locos)
23
91
Natalie Smith (Bicycle Heaven Racing Team)
22
91
Jauron Vetter (Mad Alchemy | Zanconato)
22
93
Julie Kuliecza (UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint)
21
95
Catherine Moore (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
20
97
Laureen Coffelt (Los Locos)
18
97
Jolene Holland-Neve (Colavita|Bialetti Racing)
18
97
Corey Coogan Cisek (Amy D. Foundation)
18
100
Elizabeth Sheldon (Crosshairs Cycling)
16
100
Emily Curley (Corner Cycle Cycling Club)
16
100
Whitney Withington (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar)
16
103
Danielle Morshead (UCI WPT: TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air )
15
103
Lisa Cordova (North Rim Adventure Racing)
15
106
Victoria Williams* (Lionhearts Junior Racing)
14
106
Katrina Engelsted (Petunia Mafia Cycling)
14
110
Erica Carney (UCI WPT: Rally UHC Cycling)
13
112
Natalie Forsythe (Riverside Racing)
12
116
Terra Kier (Rebel West CX)
11
116
Turner Ramsay* (KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School)
11
116
Meghan Newlin (Topo Designs Cycling Club)
11
119
Emily Sportsman (Team Roaring Mouse)
10
121
Megan Heath* (UCI WPT: Rally UHC Cycling)
9
121
Kennedy Adams* (Summit Freewheelers)
9
123
Michelle Hance (Team Handmade)
8
123
Nicole Mertz (Meteor-Allied)
8
123
Alex Carlson (Cycle-Smart)
8
128
Taryn Mudge (Mathletes Racing)
7
129
Kira Segenchuk* (New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management)
6
132
Anna Savage* (JAM Fund / NCC )
5
135
Eliza Gregoire* (Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports)
4
139
Karen Brems (SunPower Racing)
3
139
Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing)
3
139
Christine Fort (Pedal Power Team-MA)
3
139
Alexandra CampbellForte (Vanderkitten CX (VKCX))
3
139
Ava Lilley* (Bend Endurance Academy)
3
150
Andrea Cox (Riverside Racing)
2
150
Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing)
2
150
Jenna Downey (Peachtree Bikes)
2
154
Alijah Beatty* (NorthStar Development )
1
154
Robin MacDonald-Foley (Judgement Velo/ TBOV)
1
154
Katherine Isermann (PSIMET Racing)
1

Junior Men

Place
Rider
Points
2
Lane Maher* (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)
294
4
Sam Noel* (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)
223
5
Torin Bickmore* (Boulder Junior Cycling )
207
9
Gregory Gunsalus* (AP Junior Development)
158
11
Henry Jones* (Bend Endurance Academy)
118
12
Nathan Knowles* (ASU Devo)
89
13
Dillon McNeill* (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
78
15
Anthony Bailey* (CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic Valley)
72
16
Enzo Allwein* (Team Handmade)
71
17
Thomas Francisco* (Better Cycling of Louisville, Inc)
67
19
Tyler Reynolds* (Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team)
65
21
Alex Campbell* (Team CLIF Bar Cycling)
60
22
Joseph Lukens* (Bend Endurance Academy)
46
22
Amai Rawls* (Better Cycling of Louisville, Inc)
46
22
Calvin Keane* (Bend Endurance Academy)
46
28
Camden Brooks* (AP Junior Development)
40
29
Sam Brown* (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru)
30
31
Alex McCormack* (Hot Tubes Development Cycling )
25
33
Campbell Watson* (Boulder Junior Cycling )
23
35
Cole Limpach* (Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team)
16
37
Juan Gonzalez* (Sammy's Racing)
13
40
Charles Springer* (Boulder Junior Cycling )
8
42
William Seitz* (Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios)
7
42
Tyler Smith* (Van Dessel Factory Team)
7
44
Gentry Jefferson* (Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC)
6
46
Connor Bernstein* (Debondt Verandas)
4

U23 Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Lance Haidet* (UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.)
98
3
Gage Hecht* (UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.)
70
3
Christopher Blevins* (MTB PRO Team: Specialized Racing )
70
5
Jack Tanner* (Boulder Junior Cycling)
59
6
Grant Ellwood (UCI CT: 303 Project)
56
7
Eric Brunner* (UCI CT: 303 Project)
49
8
Denzel Stephenson* (UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.)
48
10
Maxx Chance (UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis)
43
11
Cameron Beard* (UCI CT: Team Defferdange-Geba)
40
12
Brent Franze* (Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team )
33
13
Liam Earl (Colorado Mesa University Cycling)
30
15
Ross Ellwood* (Boulder Junior Cycling )
28
16
Brannan Fix* (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru)
25
17
Andrew Frank* (The University of Montana)
23
20
17
24
Wiley Melton* (Highline Racing)
12
26
Andrew Doody* (Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team )
8
27
Simon Lynn* (Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling)
4

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)