2015 National Track Calendar

Created in 2012 to feature the country's preeminent velodromes, the USA Cycling National Track Calendar (NTC) recognizes the best track cyclists in the U.S. The calendar employs a season-long rankings system where points are awarded to the top ten finishers in four sprint events (match sprint, keirin, team sprint, and time trial) and five endurance events (points race, scratch race, individual pursuit, team pursuit, and Madison). At the end of the calendar, a male and female winner will be named for both the sprint and endurance categories.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Men's Sprint

Place
Rider
Points
3
Matthew Baranoski (PERKASIE, PA)
48
6
Jair Tjon En Fa (HIALEAH, FL)
42
7
Njisane Phillip (MIRAMAR , FL)
38
9
Geoffrey Fryer (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
36
10
Kwesi Browne (Carson, CA)
33
12
David Espinoza (WELLINGTON, FL)
30
13
Dominic Suozzi (Colorado Springs, CO)
29
17
Giddeon Massie (LOS ALAMITIOS, CA)
22
23
16
25
Andrew Carlberg (KIRKLAND, WA)
13
29
Stephen McLaughry (PORTLAND, OR)
9
30
Edward Horvet (Colorado Springs, CO)
9
31
Eric Geier (LA JOLLA, CA)
9
32
Samuel Fogel (CHICAGO, IL)
8
34
Tony Blazejack (SEATTLE, WA)
7
35
James Mellen (SCHNECKSVILLE, PA)
6
35
Cameron Duff (PORTLAND, OR)
6
37
Dante Maldonado (EL PASO, TX)
5
37
Saul Gutierrez Lopez (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
5
39
Jason Kimball (KILA, MT)
4
39
Justin Widhalm (FOUNTAIN, CO)
4
39
Christopher Murphy (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
4
45
James Alvord III (ALLENTOWN, PA)
2
48
Mark Wagner (SAINT JAMES, NY)
1
48
Brent Stein (PARKER, CO)
1
48
Julian Deiss (PORTLAND, OR)
1

Women's Sprint

Place
Rider
Points
4
Dana Feiss (ERIE, CO)
57
6
Anissa Cobb (Portland, OR)
55
7
Madalyn Godby (LOUISVILLE, CO)
51
10
Kimberly Ann Zubris (ALBURTIS, PA)
47
12
Mandy Marquardt (ALLENTOWN, PA)
36
13
Missy Erickson (EMMAUS, PA)
30
14
Alissa Maglaty (OAKLAND, CA)
27
15
Gea Johnson (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
26
18
Danielle Mullis (ROCHESTER HILLS, MI)
20
19
Julia Santé (QUEENSBURY, NY)
18
22
Joanne Kiesanowski (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
14
24
Lindsay Nelson (BURBANK, CA)
13
25
Colleen Hayduk (KUTZTOWN, PA)
8
26
Colleen Gulick (SPRING CITY, PA)
8
26
Anna Suter (KITTREDGE, CO)
8
28
Jennifer Valente (SAN DIEGO, CA)
6
28
Cheryl Fairweather (EMMAUS, PA)
6
30
Tela Crane (Seattle, WA)
5
30
Kimberly Erickson (PORTLAND, OR)
5
32
McKenzie Browne (Kutztown, PA)
4
33
Jennifer Tetrick (SAUSALITO, CA)
3
33
Shelby Walter (ALBURTIS, PA)
3
36
Jordan Ellison (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
2
38
Dominique Shore (SUWANEE, GA)
1

Men's Endurance

Place
Rider
Points
2
Jacob Duehring (Mission Viejo, CA)
82
4
Bobby Lea (Alburtis, PA)
50
5
Ian Holt (ARROYO GRANDE, CA)
49
7
Randy Boettcher (LAKE FOREST PARK, WA)
36
8
Mat Stephens (DALLAS, TX)
36
9
Emmett Culp (PORTLAND, OR)
32
12
William Kirk Robinson (REDMOND, WA)
29
13
Harrison Devine (BELLEVUE, WA)
26
14
Nicholas Rogers (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
26
15
Thorsten Askervold (EVERETT, WA)
25
16
Jeremy Shirock (EMMAUS, PA)
25
20
Peter Newlands (PORTLAND, OR)
21
21
Zachary Kovalcik (PORTLAND, OR)
20
22
Tyler Nothstein (OREFIELD, PA)
19
24
JUAN MERLOS (ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL)
16
26
Giddeon Massie (LOS ALAMITIOS, CA)
15
27
Jeromy Cottell (REDWOOD CITY, CA)
15
28
David DiPetrillo (KIRKLAND, WA)
14
29
Eric Young (BOULDER, CO)
14
31
Jose Rodriguez (EL PASO, TX)
12
33
Tyler George (CHICAGO, IL)
10
34
Charles Huff (CORTEZ, CO)
8
37
Zachary Carlson (AUSTIN, TX)
7
38
Shane Kline (BALLY, PA)
6
38
Roger Ainslie (FALLBROOK, CA)
6
46
Andrew Bernstein (BOULDER, CO)
3
46
Jason Hammond (LOS ALTOS, CA)
3
46
Cameron Duff (PORTLAND, OR)
3
46
Chris Carlson (McKinney, TX)
3
46
Michael Giem (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
3
52
Gabe Lloyd (OREFIELD, PA)
2
52
James Carney (DEMOREST, GA)
2
52
Michael Chauner (WEST CHESTER, PA)
2
52
Nikos Hessert (EVANSTON, IL)
2
52
Alden Kroll (Seattle, WA)
2
52
Luke Momper (FORT WAYNE, IN)
2
59
Matthew Haldeman (MOUNTLAKE TER, WA)
1
59
Liam Donoghue (BOULDER, CO)
1

Women's Endurance

Place
Rider
Points
1
Tela Crane (Seattle, WA)
85
2
Kimberly Geist (EMMAUS, PA)
72
3
Sarah Hammer (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
57
4
Elizabeth Hernandez (MARTINEZ , CA)
57
5
Kimberly Ann Zubris (ALBURTIS, PA)
56
6
Joanne Kiesanowski (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
48
8
Jennifer Valente (SAN DIEGO, CA)
43
10
Colleen Hayduk (KUTZTOWN, PA)
40
11
Sofia ARREOLA NAVARRO (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
27
12
Jennifer Tetrick (SAUSALITO, CA)
26
14
Korina Huizar (Mechelen, An)
21
15
Kate Wilson (LOS ANGELES, CA)
21
16
Mary Costelloe (Emmaus, PA)
21
17
Colleen Gulick (SPRING CITY, PA)
20
18
Kelly Catlin (SCHENECTADY, NY)
18
20
Julyn Aguila (EL PASO, TX)
11
25
JASMINE ZAMORA (PORTLAND, OR)
8
25
Kirsten Williams (LONETREE, CO)
8
25
Danielle Mullis (ROCHESTER HILLS, MI)
8
25
Mandy Marquardt (ALLENTOWN, PA)
8
25
Jasmin Duehring (MISSION VIEJO, CA)
8
30
Lauren Tamayo (NEW PORT RICHEY, FL)
7
30
Ashlyn Woods (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
7
30
Monica Volk (KEMPTON, PA)
7
33
Alissa Maglaty (OAKLAND, CA)
6
33
Ruth Winder (BOULDER, CO)
6
35
Julia Santé (QUEENSBURY, NY)
5
37
McKenzie Browne (Kutztown, PA)
4
39
Cheryl Fairweather (EMMAUS, PA)
3
42
Lucia Carreno (EL PASO, TX)
1